EasyGet2 Portable Fiber Endface Microscope

EasyGet2 Portable Fiber Endface Microscope

Compact probe, portable monitor

Focus ring, easy to operate

High image quality

Optional 200X,400X magnification

Series of adaptor designed for connectors including MPO

8 hours durable after fully charged

首图.png

Easyget 2  is a portable type of fiber endface inspector developed by Dimension Technology. By magnifying 200~400 time of the objects, you can identity defects and scratches on the endface of connectors. It is your the best choice for endface inspection.
Easyget comes along with portable 3.5 inch high resolution LCD monitor, it can work over 8 hours after recharge. There are also all kinds of tips which make Easyget to meet different requirements on inspecting.


Main Features

Compact probe, portable monitor

Focus ring, easy to operate

High image quality

Optional 200X,400X magnification

Series of adaptor designed for connectors including MPO

8 hours durable after fully charged



Longer Life, Better Image Quality

Anti-dust and anti-moisture design help EasyGet 2 maintaining good image quality and working for longer life time. The microscope is well protected to work even in harsh environment.


001.png


Stable and Durable Connection

EasyGet 2 uses aviation electrical plugs to replace USB connector in previous version. Reliable electrical connection ensures the stable image quality in various working environment.


New Data Capture Card and Software

The new capture card is compatible for more operation systems and maintains the high image quality. The image capture software helps to display the video stream on PC screen. The tools kits to edit, save and upload are also provided to manage the inspection results. EasyGet 2 is able to connect to desktop monitor as well.

       


002.png


All Connector Inspection including MT

EasyGet 2 has equipped with various tips for ferrules, connectors, transceivers modules (SFP, QSFP) and optical components(TOSA/ROSA ). MT/MPO adapters are designed for inspections on MPO and MTP connectors, 40G, 100G modules and so on. With long tips and ultra long tips, EasyGet 2 is suitable for maintaining high density data center of next generation.


Compact and Portable

EasyGet2 is a handy tools for optical Fiber endface inspection on installation and maintenance. Hard shell case and soft case are optional.


Curved Adaptor for EasyGet 2

To meeting the demanding from inspection on ADSL modem, curved adaptor is designed for EasyGet 2. If you have new device to inspect, we are ready to support.


003.png


Specifications

      001.png